237 Whippoorwill Rd Dayton, PA 16222
Estimated Value: $367,000 - $460,398
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,556
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 237 Whippoorwill Rd, Dayton, PA 16222 and is currently estimated at $413,699, approximately $116 per square foot. 237 Whippoorwill Rd is a home with nearby schools including Dayton Elementary School, Shannock Valley Elementary Schoo, and Elderton Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2018
Sold by
Shadd David and Shadd Patricia A
Bought by
Painter Alan and Painter Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1999
Bought by
Painter Alan D and Painter Patricia A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1993
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Painter Alan | $25,000 | None Available | |
| Painter Alan D | $46,000 | -- | |
| -- | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,449 | $100,290 | $54,830 | $45,460 |
| 2024 | $7,948 | $100,290 | $54,830 | $45,460 |
| 2023 | $6,208 | $100,290 | $54,830 | $45,460 |
| 2022 | $6,208 | $100,290 | $54,830 | $45,460 |
| 2021 | $6,208 | $100,290 | $54,830 | $45,460 |
| 2020 | $6,208 | $100,290 | $54,830 | $45,460 |
| 2019 | $6,208 | $100,290 | $54,830 | $45,460 |
| 2018 | $6,200 | $78,335 | $13,390 | $64,945 |
| 2017 | $6,153 | $100,290 | $54,830 | $45,460 |
| 2016 | $6,153 | $100,290 | $54,830 | $45,460 |
| 2015 | $4,989 | $100,290 | $54,830 | $45,460 |
| 2014 | $4,989 | $100,290 | $54,830 | $45,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map