Estimated Value: $380,000 - $418,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,336
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 237 Whispering Pines Loop SE, Salem, OR 97317 and is currently estimated at $404,976, approximately $303 per square foot. 237 Whispering Pines Loop SE is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Eyre Elementary School, Houck Middle School, and South Salem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2017
Sold by
Hancock Garth
Bought by
Hancock Garth and Hancock Debra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$348,000
Outstanding Balance
$293,512
Interest Rate
4.63%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$111,464
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2017
Sold by
Hancock Carth
Bought by
Hancock Garth and Hancock Debra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$348,000
Outstanding Balance
$293,512
Interest Rate
4.63%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$111,464
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2017
Sold by
Hancock Garth and Hancock Debra
Bought by
Hancock Garth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$348,000
Outstanding Balance
$293,512
Interest Rate
4.63%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$111,464
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2004
Sold by
Westrend Homes Llc
Bought by
Hancock Garth and Hancock Debra