237 Woodbrook Way Moncks Corner, SC 29461
Estimated Value: $300,000 - $356,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,501
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 237 Woodbrook Way, Moncks Corner, SC 29461 and is currently estimated at $319,881, approximately $213 per square foot. 237 Woodbrook Way is a home located in Berkeley County with nearby schools including Foxbank Elementary School, Berkeley Middle School, and Berkeley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2008
Sold by
Kb Home South Carolina Inc
Bought by
Millen Jonathon N and Sommerfeldt Kimberly R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,781
Outstanding Balance
$103,540
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$216,341
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Millen Jonathon N | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Millen Jonathon N | $167,781 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,877 | $185,282 | $48,234 | $137,048 |
| 2024 | $2,835 | $11,117 | $2,894 | $8,223 |
| 2023 | $2,835 | $11,117 | $2,894 | $8,223 |
| 2022 | $2,729 | $9,667 | $1,933 | $7,734 |
| 2021 | $2,750 | $9,660 | $1,933 | $7,734 |
| 2020 | $2,760 | $9,667 | $1,933 | $7,734 |
| 2019 | $2,754 | $9,667 | $1,933 | $7,734 |
| 2018 | $2,567 | $8,406 | $2,160 | $6,246 |
| 2017 | $2,507 | $8,406 | $2,160 | $6,246 |
| 2016 | $2,530 | $8,410 | $2,160 | $6,250 |
| 2015 | $733 | $5,600 | $1,440 | $4,160 |
| 2014 | $721 | $5,600 | $1,440 | $4,160 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,600 | $1,440 | $4,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map