237 Zimmer Dr Fairborn, OH 45324
Estimated Value: $247,332 - $282,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,860
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 237 Zimmer Dr, Fairborn, OH 45324 and is currently estimated at $268,083, approximately $144 per square foot. 237 Zimmer Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Fairborn Primary School, Fairborn Intermediate School, and Fairborn Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,451 | $62,160 | $13,370 | $48,790 |
| 2024 | $2,451 | $62,160 | $13,370 | $48,790 |
| 2023 | $2,448 | $62,160 | $13,370 | $48,790 |
| 2022 | $2,112 | $46,730 | $8,910 | $37,820 |
| 2021 | $2,143 | $46,730 | $8,910 | $37,820 |
| 2020 | $1,930 | $56,180 | $8,910 | $47,270 |
| 2019 | $1,930 | $42,910 | $8,440 | $34,470 |
| 2018 | $1,951 | $42,910 | $8,440 | $34,470 |
| 2017 | $1,908 | $42,910 | $8,440 | $34,470 |
| 2016 | $1,951 | $42,910 | $8,440 | $34,470 |
| 2015 | $929 | $42,910 | $8,440 | $34,470 |
| 2014 | $1 | $42,910 | $8,440 | $34,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map