2370 Bourbon St Beaumont, TX 77705
Pear Orchard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $84,000 - $118,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,306
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2370 Bourbon St, Beaumont, TX 77705 and is currently estimated at $104,463, approximately $79 per square foot. 2370 Bourbon St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Blanchette Elementary School, Odom Middle School, and Beaumont United High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,322 | $99,985 | $4,700 | $95,285 |
| 2024 | $2,322 | $99,985 | $4,700 | $95,285 |
| 2023 | $2,322 | $85,326 | $4,700 | $80,626 |
| 2022 | $1,655 | $63,337 | $4,700 | $58,637 |
| 2021 | $1,620 | $59,672 | $4,700 | $54,972 |
| 2020 | $1,585 | $58,380 | $4,700 | $53,680 |
| 2019 | $1,558 | $55,710 | $4,700 | $51,010 |
| 2018 | $1,687 | $60,330 | $4,700 | $55,630 |
| 2017 | $1,785 | $64,970 | $4,700 | $60,270 |
| 2016 | $1,786 | $64,970 | $4,700 | $60,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map