2370 Florence St Aurora, CO 80010
North Aurora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $336,408 - $378,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
930
Sq Ft
$389/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2370 Florence St, Aurora, CO 80010 and is currently estimated at $361,852, approximately $389 per square foot. 2370 Florence St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Aurora West College Preparatory Academy, Aurora Central High School, and Rocky Mountain Prep - Fletcher Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2015
Sold by
Ventura Pedro and Ventura Soledad
Bought by
Ventura Jesus
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1998
Sold by
Farrar Charles A
Bought by
Ventura Soledad and Ventura Pedro
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,014
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1998
Sold by
Perlick Jerry L and Perlick Kimberly D
Bought by
Farrar Charles A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,014
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1993
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1993
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ventura Jesus | $1,000 | None Available | |
| Ventura Soledad | $99,600 | Land Title | |
| Farrar Charles A | $83,000 | Land Title | |
| -- | $54,600 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ventura Soledad | $99,014 | |
| Previous Owner | Farrar Charles A | $58,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,441 | $25,430 | $5,440 | $19,990 |
| 2024 | $2,441 | $23,380 | $5,000 | $18,380 |
| 2023 | $2,480 | $26,990 | $5,210 | $21,780 |
| 2022 | $2,469 | $21,730 | $5,350 | $16,380 |
| 2021 | $2,573 | $21,730 | $5,350 | $16,380 |
| 2020 | $2,596 | $22,000 | $5,510 | $16,490 |
| 2019 | $2,591 | $22,000 | $5,510 | $16,490 |
| 2018 | $1,846 | $15,600 | $4,320 | $11,280 |
| 2017 | $1,640 | $15,600 | $4,320 | $11,280 |
| 2016 | $1,194 | $11,270 | $2,390 | $8,880 |
| 2015 | $1,157 | $11,270 | $2,390 | $8,880 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,940 | $1,910 | $7,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map