2370 Henderson Mill Rd Covington, GA 30014
Estimated Value: $354,220 - $455,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,242
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2370 Henderson Mill Rd, Covington, GA 30014 and is currently estimated at $409,805, approximately $182 per square foot. 2370 Henderson Mill Rd is a home located in Newton County with nearby schools including Mansfield Elementary School, Indian Creek Middle School, and Alcovy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2001
Sold by
Cook William F
Bought by
Hensley Michael L and Hensley Cynthia J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,900
Outstanding Balance
$64,687
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$345,118
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hensley Michael L | $179,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hensley Michael L | $170,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,880 | $157,320 | $13,000 | $144,320 |
| 2024 | $2,961 | $158,480 | $7,400 | $151,080 |
| 2023 | $3,543 | $159,600 | $7,400 | $152,200 |
| 2022 | $2,462 | $119,760 | $7,400 | $112,360 |
| 2021 | $2,472 | $110,640 | $7,400 | $103,240 |
| 2020 | $2,272 | $96,840 | $7,200 | $89,640 |
| 2019 | $2,080 | $90,200 | $7,200 | $83,000 |
| 2018 | $1,649 | $77,240 | $7,200 | $70,040 |
| 2017 | $1,651 | $77,320 | $6,000 | $71,320 |
| 2016 | $2,521 | $77,320 | $6,000 | $71,320 |
| 2015 | $2,640 | $80,800 | $6,000 | $74,800 |
| 2014 | $2,132 | $66,160 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map