2370 Peach Tree Ln Unit 2370 Diamond, IL 60416
Estimated Value: $224,000 - $259,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,478
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2370 Peach Tree Ln Unit 2370, Diamond, IL 60416 and is currently estimated at $236,317, approximately $159 per square foot. 2370 Peach Tree Ln Unit 2370 is a home located in Grundy County with nearby schools including Coal City Intermediate School, Coal City Elementary School, and Coal City Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2021
Sold by
Hoffmeyer Bradley M and Hoffmeyer Erin L
Bought by
Darin Christin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,920
Outstanding Balance
$103,079
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$133,238
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Darin Christin | $180,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Darin Christin | $113,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,731 | $63,764 | $5,240 | $58,524 |
| 2023 | $3,491 | $59,654 | $4,902 | $54,752 |
| 2022 | $2,945 | $55,882 | $4,592 | $51,290 |
| 2021 | $2,762 | $52,818 | $4,340 | $48,478 |
| 2020 | $2,700 | $51,757 | $4,253 | $47,504 |
| 2019 | $2,529 | $48,827 | $4,012 | $44,815 |
| 2018 | $2,534 | $48,919 | $4,020 | $44,899 |
| 2017 | $2,444 | $47,151 | $3,875 | $43,276 |
| 2016 | $2,413 | $46,809 | $3,847 | $42,962 |
| 2015 | $2,240 | $45,261 | $3,720 | $41,541 |
| 2014 | $2,186 | $44,540 | $3,661 | $40,879 |
| 2013 | $2,203 | $45,380 | $3,730 | $41,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map