2370 Royce Ave Luzerne, MI 48636
Estimated Value: $69,000 - $135,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2370 Royce Ave, Luzerne, MI 48636 and is currently estimated at $95,131, approximately $116 per square foot. 2370 Royce Ave is a home with nearby schools including Mio-Ausable Elementary School and Mio-Ausable High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2015
Bought by
Nolan Deborah L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nolan Deborah L | $37,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $359 | $37,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $198 | $26,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $196 | $20,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $318 | $19,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $314 | $17,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $295 | $16,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $199 | $15,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $193 | $15,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $261 | $13,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $252 | $12,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $15,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map