2370 Table Rock Rd Biglerville, PA 17307
Estimated Value: $243,000 - $344,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,112
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2370 Table Rock Rd, Biglerville, PA 17307 and is currently estimated at $280,146, approximately $132 per square foot. 2370 Table Rock Rd is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Biglerville High School, Gettysburg Montessori Charter School, and St. Francis Xavier Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1999
Bought by
Goodyear Michael S and Goodyear Jacqueline D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goodyear Michael S | $119,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,152 | $192,900 | $49,000 | $143,900 |
| 2025 | $4,152 | $192,900 | $49,000 | $143,900 |
| 2024 | $4,017 | $192,900 | $49,000 | $143,900 |
| 2023 | $3,969 | $192,900 | $49,000 | $143,900 |
| 2022 | $3,969 | $192,900 | $49,000 | $143,900 |
| 2021 | $3,859 | $192,900 | $49,000 | $143,900 |
| 2020 | $3,859 | $192,900 | $49,000 | $143,900 |
| 2019 | $3,787 | $192,900 | $49,000 | $143,900 |
| 2018 | $3,695 | $192,900 | $49,000 | $143,900 |
| 2017 | $3,488 | $192,900 | $49,000 | $143,900 |
| 2016 | -- | $192,900 | $49,000 | $143,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $192,900 | $49,000 | $143,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $192,900 | $49,000 | $143,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map