23701 Parker Ct Circleville, OH 43113
Estimated Value: $379,000 - $412,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,440
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23701 Parker Ct, Circleville, OH 43113 and is currently estimated at $400,981, approximately $164 per square foot. 23701 Parker Ct is a home located in Pickaway County with nearby schools including Logan Elm High School and Crossroads Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2012
Sold by
Metzler Glenn E
Bought by
Metzler Glenn E and Metzler Mary E
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Metzler Glenn E | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,602 | $111,830 | $16,410 | $95,420 |
| 2024 | $6,602 | $111,830 | $16,410 | $95,420 |
| 2023 | $3,540 | $111,830 | $16,410 | $95,420 |
| 2022 | $2,619 | $80,290 | $13,540 | $66,750 |
| 2021 | $2,684 | $80,290 | $13,540 | $66,750 |
| 2020 | $2,664 | $80,290 | $13,540 | $66,750 |
| 2019 | $2,047 | $69,730 | $13,130 | $56,600 |
| 2018 | $2,427 | $69,730 | $13,130 | $56,600 |
| 2017 | $1,996 | $69,730 | $13,130 | $56,600 |
| 2016 | $1,787 | $63,740 | $13,130 | $50,610 |
| 2015 | $1,793 | $63,740 | $13,130 | $50,610 |
| 2014 | $1,796 | $63,740 | $13,130 | $50,610 |
| 2013 | $1,847 | $63,740 | $13,130 | $50,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map