Estimated Value: $196,000 - $284,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,488
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23703 W Hellwig Rd, Genoa, OH 43430 and is currently estimated at $231,317, approximately $155 per square foot. 23703 W Hellwig Rd is a home located in Ottawa County with nearby schools including Genoa Elementary School and Community Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2012
Sold by
Adcock Ronald L and Adcock Pamela A
Bought by
Gillingham Scott A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,369
Outstanding Balance
$59,844
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$171,473
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2012
Sold by
Schuster Sue Ann and Adcock Charles A
Bought by
Gillingham Scott A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,369
Outstanding Balance
$59,844
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$171,473
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2010
Sold by
Adcock May E
Bought by
Schuster Sue Ann and Adcock Charles A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gillingham Scott A | $30,000 | Hartung Title | |
| Gillingham Scott A | $60,000 | Hartung Title | |
| Schuster Sue Ann | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gillingham Scott A | $88,369 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,237 | $58,727 | $13,682 | $45,045 |
| 2024 | $3,237 | $58,727 | $13,682 | $45,045 |
| 2023 | $2,770 | $48,248 | $10,535 | $37,713 |
| 2022 | $2,602 | $48,248 | $10,535 | $37,713 |
| 2021 | $2,312 | $48,260 | $10,540 | $37,720 |
| 2020 | $2,097 | $41,100 | $6,930 | $34,170 |
| 2019 | $2,079 | $41,100 | $6,930 | $34,170 |
| 2018 | $2,064 | $41,100 | $6,930 | $34,170 |
| 2017 | $1,744 | $33,970 | $6,930 | $27,040 |
| 2016 | $1,750 | $33,970 | $6,930 | $27,040 |
| 2015 | $1,760 | $33,970 | $6,930 | $27,040 |
| 2014 | $809 | $33,020 | $6,930 | $26,090 |
| 2013 | $811 | $33,020 | $6,930 | $26,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map