23705 111th St Trevor, WI 53179
Estimated Value: $606,645 - $728,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,049
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23705 111th St, Trevor, WI 53179 and is currently estimated at $675,661, approximately $221 per square foot. 23705 111th St is a home located in Kenosha County with nearby schools including Salem Elementary School and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2014
Sold by
Langston Rupert L and Langston Laurie M
Bought by
Boldt Gregory J and Boldt Julie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$251,500
Outstanding Balance
$189,937
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$485,724
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boldt Gregory J | $326,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boldt Gregory J | $251,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,006 | $527,700 | $95,100 | $432,600 |
| 2024 | $7,202 | $500,200 | $85,100 | $415,100 |
| 2023 | $6,991 | $500,200 | $85,100 | $415,100 |
| 2022 | $7,004 | $418,200 | $76,100 | $342,100 |
| 2021 | $7,120 | $418,200 | $76,100 | $342,100 |
| 2020 | $6,836 | $369,800 | $69,400 | $300,400 |
| 2019 | $7,014 | $369,800 | $69,400 | $300,400 |
| 2018 | $6,723 | $343,900 | $56,000 | $287,900 |
| 2017 | $7,239 | $343,900 | $56,000 | $287,900 |
| 2016 | $7,343 | $327,500 | $53,700 | $273,800 |
| 2015 | $6,438 | $327,500 | $53,700 | $273,800 |
| 2014 | $6,058 | $311,800 | $50,400 | $261,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map