Estimated Value: $158,683 - $252,000
Studio
--
Bath
652
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23708 S Loomis St, Crete, IL 60417 and is currently estimated at $213,671, approximately $327 per square foot. 23708 S Loomis St is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Steger Primary Center, Columbia Central School, and Steger Intermediate Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2025
Sold by
Margarito Becerra
Bought by
Margarita Becerra Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2023
Sold by
Trust No 23-15-05-305-064-0000
Bought by
Becerra Margarito
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2022
Sold by
Staley-Ferry Lauren
Bought by
Will County Loan Company Ltd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2018
Sold by
Will County
Bought by
Elliott Scott M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2018
Sold by
Guzieka Robet J
Bought by
Will County and Trust No 15 05 305 063 0000
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2018
Sold by
Guziejka Robert J
Bought by
Will County and Trust No 15 05 305 062 0000
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Margarita Becerra Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Becerra Margarito | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Will County Loan Company Ltd | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Elliott Scott M | -- | Attorney | |
| Tripamer Daniel | -- | Attorney | |
| Will County | -- | Attorney | |
| Will County | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,730 | $55,753 | $16,289 | $39,464 |
| 2023 | $1,730 | $2 | $2 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $44,245 | $11,218 | $33,027 |
| 2021 | $3,332 | $40,510 | $10,271 | $30,239 |
| 2020 | $3,211 | $37,966 | $9,626 | $28,340 |
| 2019 | $2,945 | $35,682 | $9,047 | $26,635 |
| 2018 | $2,821 | $34,914 | $8,852 | $26,062 |
| 2017 | $2,693 | $32,164 | $8,155 | $24,009 |
| 2016 | $2,540 | $29,906 | $8,102 | $21,804 |
| 2015 | $2,394 | $29,105 | $7,885 | $21,220 |
| 2014 | $2,394 | $29,399 | $7,965 | $21,434 |
| 2013 | $2,394 | $30,806 | $8,346 | $22,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map