23709 Lawrence 2145 Marionville, MO 65705
Estimated Value: $145,928 - $257,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23709 Lawrence 2145, Marionville, MO 65705 and is currently estimated at $190,982, approximately $213 per square foot. 23709 Lawrence 2145 is a home with nearby schools including Marionville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2023
Sold by
Tracy Mike S and Tracy Deborah K
Bought by
Tracy Mike S and Tracy Deborah K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2012
Sold by
Young James R and Young Carol S
Bought by
Tracy Mike and Brown Deborah K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tracy Mike S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tracy Mike | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $515 | $9,420 | $2,470 | $6,950 |
| 2024 | $480 | $8,740 | $2,470 | $6,270 |
| 2023 | $479 | $8,740 | $2,470 | $6,270 |
| 2022 | $429 | $8,280 | $2,470 | $5,810 |
| 2021 | $398 | $7,810 | $2,470 | $5,340 |
| 2020 | $368 | $7,160 | $1,820 | $5,340 |
| 2019 | $363 | $7,160 | $1,820 | $5,340 |
| 2018 | $364 | $7,160 | $1,820 | $5,340 |
| 2017 | $361 | $7,160 | $1,820 | $5,340 |
| 2016 | -- | $6,650 | $1,820 | $4,830 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,650 | $1,820 | $4,830 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,650 | $1,820 | $4,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map