2371 Eastern Ave Alliance, OH 44601
Estimated Value: $181,512 - $237,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,356
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2371 Eastern Ave, Alliance, OH 44601 and is currently estimated at $209,128, approximately $154 per square foot. 2371 Eastern Ave is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Alliance Elementary School at Rockhill, Alliance Intermediate School at Northside, and Alliance Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2025
Sold by
Nicholson Robert J and Nicholson Linda L
Bought by
Nicholson Robert J and Nicholson Linda L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nicholson Robert J | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $52,720 | $20,410 | $32,310 |
| 2024 | -- | $52,720 | $20,410 | $32,310 |
| 2023 | $1,777 | $44,210 | $14,770 | $29,440 |
| 2022 | $894 | $44,210 | $14,770 | $29,440 |
| 2021 | $1,790 | $44,210 | $14,770 | $29,440 |
| 2020 | $1,645 | $37,950 | $12,850 | $25,100 |
| 2019 | $1,622 | $37,950 | $12,850 | $25,100 |
| 2018 | $1,629 | $37,950 | $12,850 | $25,100 |
| 2017 | $1,402 | $32,130 | $10,570 | $21,560 |
| 2016 | $1,617 | $36,760 | $9,980 | $26,780 |
| 2015 | $1,632 | $36,760 | $9,980 | $26,780 |
| 2014 | $1,758 | $37,700 | $10,260 | $27,440 |
| 2013 | $877 | $37,700 | $10,260 | $27,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map