2371 Eccles Ave Ogden, UT 84401
East Central Ogden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $299,000 - $327,423
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2371 Eccles Ave, Ogden, UT 84401 and is currently estimated at $311,356, approximately $285 per square foot. 2371 Eccles Ave is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including New Bridge School, Mound Fort Junior High School, and Ogden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1997
Sold by
Johnson Richard W
Bought by
Johnson Richard W and Johnson Kathryn A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Richard W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,954 | $286,489 | $133,834 | $152,655 |
| 2024 | $1,973 | $156,199 | $73,773 | $82,426 |
| 2023 | $1,801 | $143,550 | $60,616 | $82,934 |
| 2022 | $3,667 | $161,150 | $55,012 | $106,138 |
| 2021 | $2,921 | $213,000 | $59,092 | $153,908 |
| 2020 | $2,375 | $160,000 | $46,586 | $113,414 |
| 2019 | $1,217 | $140,000 | $41,454 | $98,546 |
| 2018 | $998 | $114,000 | $36,225 | $77,775 |
| 2017 | $890 | $95,000 | $36,225 | $58,775 |
| 2016 | $811 | $46,774 | $16,969 | $29,805 |
| 2015 | $711 | $40,029 | $16,969 | $23,060 |
| 2014 | $660 | $36,510 | $15,616 | $20,894 |
Source: Public Records
Map