2371 Linwood Ave Unit 110 Naples, FL 34112
East Naples NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $272,379 - $383,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,125
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2371 Linwood Ave Unit 110, Naples, FL 34112 and is currently estimated at $327,690, approximately $291 per square foot. 2371 Linwood Ave Unit 110 is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Shadowlawn Elementary School, Naples High School, and East Naples Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2012
Sold by
Gridley Thomas S and Gidley Carrie L
Bought by
Good Times Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2004
Sold by
Western Management Inc
Bought by
Gridley Thomas S and Gridley Carrie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,500
Interest Rate
5.35%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Good Times Llc | $90,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Gridley Thomas S | $162,141 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |