23711 Orchidea Ln Richmond, TX 77406
Estimated Value: $447,000 - $515,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,778
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23711 Orchidea Ln, Richmond, TX 77406 and is currently estimated at $470,494, approximately $169 per square foot. 23711 Orchidea Ln is a home with nearby schools including Joe Hubenak Elementary School, Harmony Science Academy - Katy, and Harmony School of Innovation - Katy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2021
Sold by
Perry Homes Llc
Bought by
Guan Qunxian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,898
Outstanding Balance
$310,121
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$160,373
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2014
Sold by
L O B Limited Partnership
Bought by
L O B Limited Partnership
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guan Qunxian | -- | Chicago Title | |
| L O B Limited Partnership | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guan Qunxian | $340,898 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,148 | $464,748 | $84,500 | $380,248 |
| 2024 | $14,148 | $493,376 | $84,500 | $408,876 |
| 2023 | $14,509 | $499,660 | $65,000 | $434,660 |
| 2022 | $14,554 | $472,510 | $65,000 | $407,510 |
| 2021 | $1,704 | $55,250 | $55,250 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,720 | $55,250 | $55,250 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,195 | $35,750 | $35,750 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,204 | $35,750 | $35,750 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,213 | $35,750 | $35,750 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,213 | $35,750 | $35,750 | $0 |
| 2015 | $118 | $5,970 | $5,970 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map