2372 S Salem Cir Aurora, CO 80014
Heather Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $411,801 - $464,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,485
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2372 S Salem Cir, Aurora, CO 80014 and is currently estimated at $438,450, approximately $176 per square foot. 2372 S Salem Cir is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Ponderosa Elementary School, Prairie Middle School, and Overland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2025
Sold by
Getz Toni Corinne Neuman
Bought by
Toni C Getz Living Trust and Getz
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2018
Sold by
Himes Gerry and Himes Mary Ann
Bought by
Getz Toni C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1999
Sold by
Encore Homes Inc
Bought by
Himes Gerry and Himes Mary Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,400
Interest Rate
7.07%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1999
Sold by
Tirion Properties Corp
Bought by
Encore Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,400
Interest Rate
7.07%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toni C Getz Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |