2372 Sandy Ln Alpena, MI 49707
Estimated Value: $207,515 - $254,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,362
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2372 Sandy Ln, Alpena, MI 49707 and is currently estimated at $238,879, approximately $175 per square foot. 2372 Sandy Ln is a home located in Alpena County with nearby schools including Besser Elementary School, Thunder Bay Junior High School, and Alpena High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $702 | $92,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $682 | $83,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $649 | $71,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,462 | $64,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,420 | $60,100 | $60,100 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,402 | $57,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,347 | $53,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,317 | $52,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,195 | $51,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,189 | $51,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $677 | $51,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $549 | $54,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map