23723 River Rd N Daphne, AL 36526
Estimated Value: $420,000 - $538,642
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,352
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23723 River Rd N, Daphne, AL 36526 and is currently estimated at $461,911, approximately $196 per square foot. 23723 River Rd N is a home with nearby schools including Belforest Elementary School, Daphne Middle School, and Daphne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2015
Sold by
Brookins A Henry and Brookins Jamie
Bought by
Peacock Bryan V and Peacock Terri J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peacock Bryan V | $40,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,556 | $51,640 | $12,040 | $39,600 |
| 2024 | $1,452 | $48,280 | $11,180 | $37,100 |
| 2023 | $1,292 | $43,120 | $9,760 | $33,360 |
| 2022 | $957 | $35,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $877 | $32,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $850 | $31,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $793 | $29,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $340 | $12,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $272 | $9,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $262 | $9,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map