2373 Baxter Place SE Concord, NC 28025
Estimated Value: $515,000 - $579,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,739
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2373 Baxter Place SE, Concord, NC 28025 and is currently estimated at $554,581, approximately $202 per square foot. 2373 Baxter Place SE is a home located in Cabarrus County with nearby schools including W.M. Irvin Elementary School, Mount Pleasant Middle School, and Mount Pleasant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2015
Sold by
Niblock Homes Llc
Bought by
Kee Kristine S and Kee Kenner E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$271,308
Outstanding Balance
$212,872
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$341,709
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2015
Sold by
Glp2 Partners Llc
Bought by
Dogwoods And Pines Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2014
Sold by
Niblock Development Corp
Bought by
Glp2 Partners Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kee Kristine S | $301,500 | None Available | |
| Niblock Homes Llc | $49,000 | None Available | |
| Dogwoods And Pines Llc | $48,000 | None Available | |
| Glp2 Partners Llc | $2,157,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Niblock Homes Llc | $271,308 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,158 | $517,880 | $110,000 | $407,880 |
| 2024 | $5,158 | $517,880 | $110,000 | $407,880 |
| 2023 | $4,370 | $358,220 | $73,000 | $285,220 |
| 2022 | $4,370 | $358,220 | $73,000 | $285,220 |
| 2021 | $4,370 | $358,220 | $73,000 | $285,220 |
| 2020 | $4,370 | $358,220 | $73,000 | $285,220 |
| 2019 | $3,653 | $299,400 | $48,000 | $251,400 |
| 2018 | $3,593 | $299,400 | $48,000 | $251,400 |
| 2017 | $3,533 | $299,400 | $48,000 | $251,400 |
| 2016 | $2,096 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $295 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $295 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map