2373 Kerridale St Deltona, FL 32738
Estimated Value: $267,000 - $287,183
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,364
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2373 Kerridale St, Deltona, FL 32738 and is currently estimated at $280,296, approximately $205 per square foot. 2373 Kerridale St is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Osteen Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Pine Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2022
Sold by
Edward Simmons
Bought by
Simmons Bonnie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Outstanding Balance
$70,426
Interest Rate
3.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$209,870
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2012
Sold by
Simmons Edward and Simmons Bonnie
Bought by
Simmons Edward and Simmons Bonnie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,890
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2007
Sold by
Outten Thomas L and Outten Jenny R
Bought by
Simmons Edward and Simmons Bonnie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,700
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2003
Sold by
Human Willie S and Human Andrea G
Bought by
Outten Thomas L and Outten Jenny R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage