Estimated Value: $661,280 - $4,927,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,132
Sq Ft
$554/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2373 Mount Augustine Dr, Homer, AK 99603 and is currently estimated at $1,736,320, approximately $554 per square foot. 2373 Mount Augustine Dr is a home located in Kenai Peninsula Borough with nearby schools including Paul Banks Elementary School, West Homer Elementary School, and Homer Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2014
Sold by
Craig Michael E and Craig Margaret P
Bought by
Craig Michael P and Craig Margaret P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Craig Michael P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,573 | $560,800 | $118,900 | $441,900 |
| 2024 | $2,573 | $521,800 | $112,600 | $409,200 |
| 2023 | $1,839 | $444,200 | $99,500 | $344,700 |
| 2022 | $1,389 | $401,500 | $83,400 | $318,100 |
| 2021 | $1,156 | $403,500 | $81,100 | $322,400 |
| 2020 | $1,462 | $407,000 | $80,200 | $326,800 |
| 2019 | $1,321 | $394,400 | $80,200 | $314,200 |
| 2018 | $1,156 | $380,100 | $75,300 | $304,800 |
| 2017 | $1,293 | $392,700 | $94,500 | $298,200 |
| 2016 | $975 | $364,600 | $71,800 | $292,800 |
| 2015 | $358 | $330,000 | $71,800 | $258,200 |
| 2014 | $358 | $331,800 | $71,800 | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map