Seller's Agent in 2025
Chesil Thye
Skyline Properties, Inc
(425) 455-2065
1 in this area
18 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $531,727 - $568,000
Discover your dream home on a serene corner in East Hill! This delightful 3 bedroom, 1 bath residence features stylish, waterproof laminate hardwood flooring and fresh paint throughout. Step inside to a cozy living room with a wood burning fireplace, perfect for chilly evenings. The kitchen includes a dining area, pantry, and greenhouse window for added charm. Don't miss the spacious family room, ideal for a playroom or home office. Enjoy outdoor entertaining on the large deck in your fully fenced backyard. With easy access to bus routes, grocery stores, shopping, and restaurants, this home offers both convenience and tranquility.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Skyline Properties, Inc. License #27500 Listed on: 11/01/2024
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: 2307145
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Om Mang Khui | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Holder Lee Kurt | $304,200 | First American | |
| Micheli Marissa F | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Group | |
| Micheli Akeem | $190,000 | Ticor National |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Om Mang Khui | $522,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Holder Lee Kurt | $229,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Micheli Marissa F | $198,497 | |
| Previous Owner | Micheli Akeem | $194,085 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/03/2025 06/03/25 | Sold | $550,000 | 0.0% | $430 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/02/2025 05/02/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/14/2025 04/14/25 | Price Changed | $550,000 | -1.8% | $430 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/26/2025 02/26/25 | Price Changed | $560,000 | -2.6% | $438 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/17/2025 02/17/25 | For Sale | $575,000 | +4.5% | $449 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/19/2024 12/19/24 | Off Market | $550,000 | -- | -- | |
| 11/01/2024 11/01/24 | For Sale | $575,000 | +89.0% | $449 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/05/2017 05/05/17 | Sold | $304,200 | +21.7% | $238 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/30/2017 03/30/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/23/2017 03/23/17 | For Sale | $249,950 | +31.6% | $195 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/17/2014 04/17/14 | Sold | $190,000 | +2.7% | $148 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/31/2014 01/31/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/23/2014 01/23/14 | Price Changed | $185,000 | -7.5% | $145 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/06/2014 01/06/14 | For Sale | $200,000 | -- | $156 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,877 | $485,000 | $215,000 | $270,000 |
| 2023 | $4,543 | $432,000 | $215,000 | $217,000 |
| 2022 | $4,657 | $492,000 | $199,000 | $293,000 |
| 2021 | $4,187 | $393,000 | $161,000 | $232,000 |
| 2020 | $3,997 | $336,000 | $138,000 | $198,000 |
| 2018 | $3,627 | $310,000 | $110,000 | $200,000 |
| 2017 | $2,900 | $275,000 | $105,000 | $170,000 |
| 2016 | $2,929 | $222,000 | $128,000 | $94,000 |
| 2015 | $2,708 | $213,000 | $122,000 | $91,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $192,000 | $122,000 | $70,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $172,000 | $122,000 | $50,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Chesil Thye
Skyline Properties, Inc
(425) 455-2065
1 in this area
18 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Ta Say
Skyline Properties, Inc.
(206) 227-2779
3 in this area
13 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Aaron Janus
RE/MAX Integrity
(206) 550-3740
1 in this area
123 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Mark Chao
Skyline Properties, Inc.
Seller's Agent in 2014
Toril Schoepfer
Toril Sells Houses Team
(253) 350-2638
307 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: 2307145
APN: 804600-0040
Ask me questions while you tour the home.