2374 Alpine Dr Jackson, MO 63755
Estimated Value: $305,375 - $347,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,508
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2374 Alpine Dr, Jackson, MO 63755 and is currently estimated at $327,844, approximately $217 per square foot. 2374 Alpine Dr is a home located in Cape Girardeau County with nearby schools including Russell Hawkins Junior High School, Jackson Senior High School, and St. Paul Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2014
Sold by
Noe Harold E and Noe Ann Faye
Bought by
Noe Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2012
Sold by
Lewis Linda R and Wayne Lewis T
Bought by
Noe Harold E and Noe Anna F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2009
Sold by
Davis Karen R and Davis Brock R
Bought by
Noe Harold E and Noe Anna Faye
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Noe Trust | -- | -- | |
| Noe Harold E | -- | None Available | |
| Noe Harold E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Noe Harold E | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,093 | $40,930 | $4,370 | $36,560 |
| 2024 | $20 | $38,980 | $4,160 | $34,820 |
| 2023 | $1,991 | $38,980 | $4,160 | $34,820 |
| 2022 | $1,834 | $35,930 | $3,840 | $32,090 |
| 2021 | $1,834 | $35,930 | $3,840 | $32,090 |
| 2020 | $1,838 | $35,930 | $3,840 | $32,090 |
| 2019 | $1,834 | $35,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,831 | $35,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,836 | $35,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,718 | $33,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,718 | $33,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,727 | $33,740 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map