23740 Harvard St Dearborn, MI 48124
Southwestern Outer Drive NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $205,897 - $262,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23740 Harvard St, Dearborn, MI 48124 and is currently estimated at $232,724, approximately $223 per square foot. 23740 Harvard St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Nowlin Elementary School, Smith Middle School, and Edsel Ford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2008
Sold by
Mrosko Dale R
Bought by
Beyer Lois J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2008
Sold by
Estate Of Jay R Corl
Bought by
Beyer Lois J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beyer Lois J | -- | None Available | |
| Beyer Lois J | -- | None Available | |
| Beyer Lois J | $55,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,303 | $89,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,253 | $87,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,132 | $83,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,399 | $68,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,788 | $61,700 | $0 | $0 |