d
Seller's Agent in 2017
datacorrect BrightMLS
Non Subscribing Office
Estimated Value: $1,391,000 - $1,558,000
NEW HOME SALE
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(844) 552-7444 datacorrect@brightmls.com Non Subscribing Office License #0225194075 Listed on: 07/05/2017
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pendyala Venkata Srinivasa Rao | $821,164 | Stewart Title Guaranty Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pendyala Venkata Srinivasa Rao | $656,931 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/22/2017 12/22/17 | Sold | $821,164 | 0.0% | -- |
| 07/05/2017 07/05/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/05/2017 07/05/17 | For Sale | $821,164 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,873 | $1,350,660 | $404,000 | $946,660 |
| 2024 | $10,426 | $1,205,330 | $404,000 | $801,330 |
| 2023 | $10,543 | $1,204,890 | $404,000 | $800,890 |
| 2022 | $9,989 | $1,122,340 | $354,000 | $768,340 |
| 2021 | $8,829 | $900,940 | $304,000 | $596,940 |
| 2020 | $8,452 | $816,610 | $264,000 | $552,610 |
| 2019 | $8,422 | $805,920 | $264,000 | $541,920 |
| 2018 | $8,123 | $748,650 | $229,000 | $519,650 |
| 2017 | $2,576 | $229,000 | $229,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,622 | $229,000 | $0 | $0 |
d
Seller's Agent in 2017
datacorrect BrightMLS
Non Subscribing Office
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Sri Meka
Franklin Realty LLC
(703) 508-9205
10 in this area
176 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: 1004380471
APN: 285-45-7094
Ask me questions while you tour the home.