23742 E 2nd Dr Aurora, CO 80018
Estimated Value: $567,000 - $624,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,446
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23742 E 2nd Dr, Aurora, CO 80018 and is currently estimated at $589,570, approximately $241 per square foot. 23742 E 2nd Dr is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Vista Peak Exploratory and Vista Peak 9-12 Preparatory.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2016
Sold by
Sucese David M
Bought by
Johnson Melissa C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Outstanding Balance
$209,713
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$379,857
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2005
Sold by
Lennar Colorado Llc
Bought by
Sucese David M and Johnson Melissa C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,100
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Melissa C | -- | Title365 | |
| Sucese David M | $265,175 | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History