2375 Alderbrook Dr High Point, NC 27265
Sandy Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $376,530 - $431,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,421
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2375 Alderbrook Dr, High Point, NC 27265 and is currently estimated at $404,133, approximately $166 per square foot. 2375 Alderbrook Dr is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Southwest Elementary School, Southwest Guilford Middle School, and Southwest Guilford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2008
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Yingling Robert and Yingling Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,347
Outstanding Balance
$123,557
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$280,576
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yingling Robert | $209,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yingling Robert | $188,347 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,462 | $251,200 | $54,000 | $197,200 |
| 2024 | $3,462 | $251,200 | $54,000 | $197,200 |
| 2023 | $3,462 | $251,200 | $54,000 | $197,200 |
| 2022 | $3,386 | $251,200 | $54,000 | $197,200 |
| 2021 | $2,948 | $213,900 | $48,000 | $165,900 |
| 2020 | $2,948 | $213,900 | $48,000 | $165,900 |
| 2019 | $2,948 | $213,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,933 | $213,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,933 | $213,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,630 | $187,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,644 | $187,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,689 | $187,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map