Estimated Value: $432,000 - $525,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,934
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2375 Banning Rd, Akron, OH 44333 and is currently estimated at $470,566, approximately $243 per square foot. 2375 Banning Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Richfield Elementary School, Bath Elementary School, and Revere Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2013
Sold by
Fodee Jillian M
Bought by
Godee Steven J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2000
Sold by
Terry Robert H and Terry Margaret L
Bought by
Godee Steven J and Godee Jillian M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,600
Interest Rate
7.9%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godee Steven J | -- | None Available | |
| Godee Steven J | $246,000 | Midland Commerce Group |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Godee Steven J | $196,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,716 | $147,890 | $41,815 | $106,075 |
| 2023 | $7,716 | $147,890 | $41,815 | $106,075 |
| 2022 | $7,232 | $118,447 | $33,187 | $85,260 |
| 2021 | $7,134 | $118,447 | $33,187 | $85,260 |
| 2020 | $7,031 | $118,450 | $33,190 | $85,260 |
| 2019 | $5,625 | $89,090 | $30,860 | $58,230 |
| 2018 | $5,598 | $89,090 | $30,860 | $58,230 |
| 2017 | $5,188 | $89,090 | $30,860 | $58,230 |
| 2016 | $5,573 | $81,340 | $30,860 | $50,480 |
| 2015 | $5,188 | $81,340 | $30,860 | $50,480 |
| 2014 | $4,931 | $81,340 | $30,860 | $50,480 |
| 2013 | $5,012 | $83,720 | $30,860 | $52,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map