2375 Gee Hill Rd Dryden, NY 13053
Estimated Value: $205,000 - $310,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2375 Gee Hill Rd, Dryden, NY 13053 and is currently estimated at $256,129, approximately $133 per square foot. 2375 Gee Hill Rd is a home located in Cortland County with nearby schools including Dryden High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,094 | $173,000 | $35,300 | $137,700 |
| 2024 | $5,093 | $110,700 | $25,200 | $85,500 |
| 2023 | $5,333 | $110,700 | $25,200 | $85,500 |
| 2022 | $5,105 | $110,700 | $25,200 | $85,500 |
| 2021 | $3,866 | $110,700 | $25,200 | $85,500 |
| 2020 | $3,793 | $110,700 | $25,200 | $85,500 |
| 2019 | $1,859 | $110,700 | $25,200 | $85,500 |
| 2018 | $3,684 | $110,700 | $25,200 | $85,500 |
| 2017 | $1,815 | $110,700 | $25,200 | $85,500 |
| 2016 | $3,627 | $110,700 | $25,200 | $85,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $110,700 | $25,200 | $85,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $110,700 | $25,200 | $85,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map