2375 Harry St Springdale, AR 72764
Estimated Value: $209,000 - $231,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2375 Harry St, Springdale, AR 72764 and is currently estimated at $221,231, approximately $184 per square foot. 2375 Harry St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Monitor Elementary School, Lakeside Junior High School, and Sonora Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2010
Sold by
Maravilla Alfredo and Maravilla Maria S
Bought by
Deason Randy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2003
Sold by
Manjarrez Juan A and Manjarrez Rosalba
Bought by
Maravilla Alfredo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,500
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1996
Bought by
Randall Wobbe Road I An and Arkansas Limited Partnership
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deason Randy | $44,000 | Lenders Title Company | |
| Maravilla Alfredo | $84,000 | Waco Title Company | |
| Randall Wobbe Road I An | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Maravilla Alfredo | $86,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,062 | $38,840 | $12,600 | $26,240 |
| 2024 | $981 | $38,840 | $12,600 | $26,240 |
| 2023 | $916 | $38,840 | $12,600 | $26,240 |
| 2022 | $833 | $22,750 | $5,000 | $17,750 |
| 2021 | $769 | $22,750 | $5,000 | $17,750 |
| 2020 | $705 | $22,750 | $5,000 | $17,750 |
| 2019 | $641 | $12,160 | $2,000 | $10,160 |
| 2018 | $641 | $12,160 | $2,000 | $10,160 |
| 2017 | $635 | $12,160 | $2,000 | $10,160 |
| 2016 | $635 | $12,160 | $2,000 | $10,160 |
| 2015 | $635 | $12,160 | $2,000 | $10,160 |
| 2014 | $784 | $15,010 | $4,600 | $10,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map