2375 S Cobblestone Ct Unit 3 Gilbert, AZ 85295
San Tan Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $740,000 - $846,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,518
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2375 S Cobblestone Ct Unit 3, Gilbert, AZ 85295 and is currently estimated at $778,337, approximately $221 per square foot. 2375 S Cobblestone Ct Unit 3 is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Ashland Elementary School, South Valley Jr. High School, and Campo Verde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2020
Sold by
Ganesan Srividhya
Bought by
Ganesan Srividhya and Iyer Narayanan Ganapathy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$397,600
Outstanding Balance
$283,733
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$494,604
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2011
Sold by
Iyer Narayanan Ganapathy
Bought by
Ganesan Srividhya
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$266,000
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2011
Sold by
Pennell Courtney L
Bought by
Ganesan Srividhya
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$266,000
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2011
Sold by
Pennell Scott Dewane
Bought by
Pennell Courtney L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$266,000
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2011
Sold by
Vieane Andrew N and Vieane Jessica L
Bought by
Pennell Courtney L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2009
Sold by
Vieane Andrew N and Vieane Jessica L
Bought by
Vieane Andrew and Vieane Jessica L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$405,675
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2008
Sold by
Dalton Tami
Bought by
Vieane Andrew N and Vieane Jessica L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$402,870
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2004
Sold by
Dalton John T
Bought by
Dalton Tami
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2003
Sold by
Dalton John T
Bought by
Dalton Tami
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$271,800
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1998
Sold by
Continental Homes Inc
Bought by
Perez Mark A and Perez Louann Cathey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1998
Sold by
Chi Construction Company
Bought by
Continental Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ganesan Srividhya | -- | Mortgage Information Service | |
| Ganesan Srividhya | -- | Magnus Title Agency | |
| Ganesan Srividhya | $280,000 | Magnus Title Agency | |
| Pennell Courtney L | -- | Magnus Title Agency | |
| Pennell Courtney L | $274,000 | Security Title Agency | |
| Vieane Andrew | -- | Magnus Title Agency | |
| Vieane Andrew N | $390,000 | Capital Title Agency Inc | |
| Dalton Tami | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Dalton Tami | -- | Capital Title Agency Inc | |
| Dalton Tami | $302,000 | Capital Title Agency Inc | |
| Perez Mark A | $226,669 | First American Title | |
| Continental Homes Inc | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ganesan Srividhya | $397,600 | |
| Closed | Ganesan Srividhya | $266,000 | |
| Closed | Ganesan Srividhya | $266,000 | |
| Closed | Pennell Courtney L | $266,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vieane Andrew | $405,675 | |
| Previous Owner | Vieane Andrew N | $402,870 | |
| Previous Owner | Dalton Tami | $45,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dalton Tami | $271,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Perez Mark A | $204,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,217 | $40,882 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,093 | $38,936 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,093 | $56,120 | $11,220 | $44,900 |
| 2022 | $2,990 | $41,270 | $8,250 | $33,020 |
| 2021 | $3,141 | $40,380 | $8,070 | $32,310 |
| 2020 | $3,090 | $38,120 | $7,620 | $30,500 |
| 2019 | $2,844 | $35,260 | $7,050 | $28,210 |
| 2018 | $2,757 | $35,370 | $7,070 | $28,300 |
| 2017 | $2,664 | $34,450 | $6,890 | $27,560 |
| 2016 | $2,756 | $33,870 | $6,770 | $27,100 |
| 2015 | $2,509 | $33,450 | $6,690 | $26,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map