2375 Windemere Dr Jackson, MI 49202
Estimated payment $1,164/month
Highlights
- Deck
- 2 Car Detached Garage
- Forced Air Heating System
- No HOA
- Water Softener is Owned
About This Home
Welcome to this charming bi-level home featuring 4 comfortable bedrooms, a full bath and a spacious 2.5-car garage. Perfect for family living. This home is located within the highly desirable Northwest School District. Enjoy the convenience of a functional floor plan with plenty of natural light and take advantage of the generous garage space for vehicles, storage, or hobbies. This property combines affordability with location, making it a fantastic opportunity.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,760
Year Built
- Built in 1967
Lot Details
- 15,246 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 114x132
Parking
- 2 Car Detached Garage
- Garage Door Opener
Home Design
- Slab Foundation
- Shingle Roof
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,641 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Laundry on lower level
Kitchen
- Oven
- Range
- Microwave
- Disposal
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms | 3 Main Level Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,694 | $100,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $11 | $97,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,085 | $86,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,272 | $81,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,333 | $69,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,313 | $64,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,259 | $63,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,089 | $61,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,978 | $55,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,188 | $54,884 | $54,884 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,816 | $54,612 | $54,612 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,816 | $57,274 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $57,274 | $57,274 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/27/2026 02/27/26 | Price Changed | $175,000 | -5.4% | $107 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/03/2026 02/03/26 | Price Changed | $185,000 | -7.5% | $113 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/05/2026 01/05/26 | Price Changed | $199,900 | -7.0% | $122 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/10/2025 12/10/25 | For Sale | $214,900 | +152.8% | $131 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/17/2015 04/17/15 | Sold | $85,000 | -- | $55 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $85,000 | Attorney | |
| Deed In Lieu Of Foreclosure | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $133,000 | Mst | |
| Warranty Deed | $93,500 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $83,460 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $133,000 | Stand Alone First |
Source: MichRIC
MLS Number: 25061457
APN: 000-08-29-206-003-00
- 3828 Idlewild St
- 1235 Winifred St
- 0 Shirley Dr Unit 24064060
- 937 Varden Dr
- 1802 W Argyle St
- 3992 Shoreham Dr
- 3995 Sherwood Lakes Blvd
- 2318 Lancaster Blvd
- 2883 W Parnall Rd
- 823 Browning Ave
- VL Laurence Ave
- 0 VL Laurence Ave
- 923 Wayne St
- 907 Wayne St
- 3363 Buckthorn Cir
- 3635 Hawthorn Dr
- 4131 York Ln
- 4024 County Farm Rd
- 4048 Knightsbridge Ln
- 583 Shirley Dr
- 2760 Granada Dr
- 3004 N Pointe Dr Unit L
- 2951 Pheasant Run Dr
- 3011 N Pointe Dr Unit D
- 2659 Ruff Rd
- 3200 Kingsbrooke Dr
- 1903 Springport Rd
- 3502 Bluebell Ln
- 2100 Springport Rd
- 1500 W North St
- 716 Lincoln St
- 2307 W Main St
- 243 Depuy Ave
- 653 Oakhill Ave Unit Lower