23751 Vedder Rd Covington, MI 49919
Estimated Value: $138,436 - $293,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
704
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23751 Vedder Rd, Covington, MI 49919 and is currently estimated at $222,609, approximately $316 per square foot. 23751 Vedder Rd is a home located in Baraga County with nearby schools including Sullivan Elementary School and L'Anse High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2013
Sold by
Bell Michael A and Bell Janet
Bought by
Schaub Kenneth C and Schaub Mary A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schaub Kenneth C | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,873 | $47,193 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,917 | $48,152 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,844 | $48,364 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,763 | $45,228 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,975 | $45,435 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,951 | $44,645 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,915 | $41,324 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $41,292 | $0 | $41,292 |
| 2017 | -- | $41,292 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $41,065 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $40,943 | $0 | $0 |