23754 Wisp Ct Porter, TX 77365
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,216
Sq Ft
0.51
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 23754 Wisp Ct, Porter, TX 77365. 23754 Wisp Ct is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Brookwood Forest El and Woodridge Forest Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,210 | $141,337 | $70,877 | $70,460 |
| 2024 | $2,237 | $116,852 | $70,877 | $45,975 |
| 2023 | $2,237 | $119,110 | $70,880 | $48,230 |
| 2022 | $2,389 | $115,550 | $68,670 | $46,880 |
| 2021 | $1,929 | $90,420 | $22,150 | $68,270 |
| 2020 | $2,035 | $89,160 | $22,150 | $67,010 |
| 2019 | $1,705 | $73,970 | $22,150 | $51,820 |
| 2018 | $1,543 | $64,190 | $22,150 | $42,040 |
| 2017 | $1,564 | $64,880 | $22,150 | $42,730 |
| 2016 | $1,312 | $54,400 | $10,320 | $44,080 |
| 2015 | $847 | $42,320 | $10,320 | $32,000 |
| 2014 | $847 | $34,890 | $10,320 | $24,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map