23756 Easterling Ave Hazel Park, MI 48030
Estimated Value: $255,633 - $281,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,871
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23756 Easterling Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030 and is currently estimated at $268,658, approximately $143 per square foot. 23756 Easterling Ave is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Hazel Park Junior High School and Hazel Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2002
Sold by
Nabozny Douglas A
Bought by
Adkins Robert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Outstanding Balance
$63,404
Interest Rate
6.13%
Estimated Equity
$205,254
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adkins Robert | $195,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Adkins Robert | $156,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |