2376 Stanton Rd SE Unit 1 Conyers, GA 30094
Estimated Value: $193,039 - $216,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,086
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2376 Stanton Rd SE Unit 1, Conyers, GA 30094 and is currently estimated at $201,510, approximately $185 per square foot. 2376 Stanton Rd SE Unit 1 is a home located in Rockdale County with nearby schools including Sims Elementary School, Edwards Middle School, and Heritage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1996
Sold by
Seymour Scott
Bought by
Sharp Douglas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 1994
Sold by
Lobodinsky Gordon
Bought by
Seymour Scott R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,098
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sharp Douglas | $71,000 | -- | |
| Seymour Scott R | $59,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Seymour Scott R | $61,098 | |
| Closed | Sharp Douglas | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,825 | $70,080 | $20,400 | $49,680 |
| 2024 | $2,651 | $65,560 | $17,720 | $47,840 |
| 2023 | $2,554 | $61,480 | $11,600 | $49,880 |
| 2022 | $2,318 | $55,520 | $12,880 | $42,640 |
| 2021 | $1,762 | $42,120 | $8,160 | $33,960 |
| 2020 | $1,343 | $31,520 | $6,400 | $25,120 |
| 2019 | $1,250 | $27,840 | $5,200 | $22,640 |
| 2018 | $1,163 | $25,800 | $5,200 | $20,600 |
| 2017 | $910 | $20,000 | $4,240 | $15,760 |
| 2016 | $910 | $20,000 | $4,240 | $15,760 |
| 2015 | $820 | $18,000 | $4,240 | $13,760 |
| 2014 | $781 | $16,960 | $3,200 | $13,760 |
| 2013 | -- | $30,560 | $6,600 | $23,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map