NOT LISTED FOR SALE

23765 Pine Haven Dr Rapid City, SD 57702

Estimated Value: $1,365,279 - $1,934,000

3 Beds
6 Baths
7,780 Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 19, 2019

Last sale price $1,095,000 $141 Per Sq Ft

Est. 51% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $10,026 / mo

11 Days on Market

Highlights

  • RV Access or Parking
  • Views of Trees
  • Wooded Lot
  • Southwest Middle School Rated 9+
  • Deck
  • Vaulted Ceiling

About This Home

As of July 2019

Nearly 5000 sq ft.of perfection, plus room for all your toys and pets awaits you. Located just 15 min. from Rapid City is this private retreat nicely tucked away on 4.7 acres in the Rockerville area. This home has too many features to mention them all, but don't miss the cherry wood kitchen with custom cabinets, granite tops, glass tile backsplash, 6 burner Wolf range with double ovens, Sub-Zero refrigerator plus frig drawers in the center island! The angled center island is perfect for entertaining. Just a few steps from the kitchen is the bar area with more custom cabinets, more granite, ice maker, wine fridge, and surrounded by bar stools. Master suite is located on the main level and has "his" and "hers" dressing areas, vanities and water closets. Double shower, jet tub, and of course surround sound.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tom Rau

RE/MAX RESULTS Listed on: 04/13/2019

RE/MAX RESULTS

Last Buyer's Agent

MICHAEL BULICH

BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES MIDWEST REALTY

BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES MIDWEST REALTY

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $16,930

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 4.7 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 7,780 Sq Ft Home
  • Wet Bar
  • Tray Ceiling
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 4 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Overview

  • Association fees include road maintenance

Est. Annual Taxes

$16,930

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

4.7 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type: Single Family
  • Style: Ranch
  • Lvt Date: 04/14/2019
  • Personal Property: Propane Tank-Owned, Refrigerator, Range/Oven-Gas-FS, Water Softener-Owned, Window Coverings-All, Satellite System
  • View: Hills, Trees
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Features: Ceiling Fan, Compactor, Disposal, Dishwasher Built-In, Fireplace w/ Insert, Garage Door Opener, Master Bath, Microwave Oven, Range/Oven Electric BI, Sprinkler System, Burglar Alarm, Fire Alarm, Intercom, RV Parking, Smoke Alarm, Wet Bar, Surround Sound, Vaulted Ceiling, Trayed Ceiling
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
  • Number of Fireplaces: Four or More
  • Bedrooms: Three
  • Master Bedroom: Size: 22x16, On Level: M
  • Bedroom 2: On Level: M, Size: 18x15
  • Bedroom 3: On Level: B, Size: 32x13
  • Bathroom Description: Shower Only, Shower/Tub, Shower and Whirlpool Tub, Dressing Area, Separate Dressing Area, Separate Lavatories, Double Lavatory, Walk-in Closet, Separate Walk-in Closets, Whirlpool
  • Full Three Quarter Bathrooms: Three
  • Half Bathroom: Three
  • Fireplace: Gas Fireplace, Glass Doors
  • Basement: Yes
  • Dining Room: Breakfast Bar, Formal, On Level: M, Size: 16x12
  • Kitchen: Size: 28x19, On Level: M
  • Family Room: Size: 28x22, On Level: M
  • Living Room: Size: 21x20, On Level: M
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 7780
  • Laundry Level Main Level: yes
  • Main Floor Laundry: Yes
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 4631
  • Total Sq Ft: 8428
  • Total Square Foot: 8428
  • Total Square Foot Keyword: 4000+

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Preowned/Resale
  • Construction: Stucco
  • Foundation: Basement, Poured Concrete, Walkout
  • Fences: Dog Run
  • Driveway Exposure: South
  • Patio Deck1: Deck
  • Patio Deck1 Size: 43x12
  • Patio Deck1 Sq Ft: 516
  • Patio Deck2: Patio
  • Patio Deck2 Size: 30x15
  • Patio Deck2 Sq Ft: 450
  • Roofing: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Type: Attached, Heated Garage
  • Garage Size: 43x27
  • Garage Capacity: Three Car

Utilities

  • Air Conditioner: Electric, Central
  • Air Conditioner: Yes
  • Electric Services: Breaker
  • Flood Insurance: Not Required
  • Heating: Gas, Hot Water, Forced Air
  • Utilities: Satellite, BH Coop-Electric, Propane-Gas, Septic, Shared Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Road Maintenance

Lot Info

  • Acreage: 1-5 Acres
  • Lot Size: 4.7 acres
  • Lot Type: Hills/Wooded, Interior
  • Number Of Acres: 4.7

Tax Info

  • Year: 2018
  • Taxes: 16930

MLS Schools

  • School District: Rapid City

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 13, 2019
Closed on
Jul 16, 2019
Bought by
Hudson Page and Hudson Alysia
Seller's Agent
Tom Rau
RE/MAX RESULTS
Buyer's Agent
MICHAEL BULICH
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES MIDWEST REALTY
List Price
$1,145,000
Sold Price
$1,095,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$50,000
-4.37%
Current Estimated Value
$1,649,640

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$554,640
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.19%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 5, 2013

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hudson Page $1,095,000 --
Maguire Kathrine A -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/19/2019 07/19/19 Sold $1,095,000 -4.4% $141 / Sq Ft
07/07/2019 07/07/19 For Sale $1,145,000 +4.6% $147 / Sq Ft
05/22/2019 05/22/19 Off Market $1,095,000 -- --
04/13/2019 04/13/19 For Sale $1,145,000 -- $147 / Sq Ft
Source: Black Hills Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $14,640 $1,387,900 $200,800 $1,187,100
2024 $16,276 $1,505,300 $196,400 $1,308,900
2023 $14,752 $1,133,300 $177,900 $955,400
2022 $18,569 $1,519,300 $90,000 $1,429,300
2021 $16,320 $1,247,500 $69,300 $1,178,200
2020 $15,176 $1,122,900 $69,300 $1,053,600
2019 $15,801 $1,154,300 $69,300 $1,085,000
2018 $16,387 $1,222,900 $69,300 $1,153,600
2017 $16,083 $1,207,700 $69,300 $1,138,400
2016 $16,491 $1,118,200 $63,700 $1,054,500
2015 $16,491 $1,120,200 $63,700 $1,056,500
2014 $15,918 $1,055,000 $63,700 $991,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Black Hills Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 143407

Black Hills Association of REALTORS®

APN: 0064381

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.