2377 Boiling Springs Rd Murphy, NC 28906
Estimated Value: $349,000 - $481,208
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,372
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2377 Boiling Springs Rd, Murphy, NC 28906 and is currently estimated at $413,736, approximately $301 per square foot. 2377 Boiling Springs Rd is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Murphy Elementary School, Murphy Middle School, and Murphy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2007
Sold by
Terry David E and Terry Laurie
Bought by
Terry Donald R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Terry Donald R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,238 | $334,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,238 | $334,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,701 | $334,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,701 | $381,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $381,290 | $301,850 | $79,440 |
| 2020 | $2,382 | $381,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,382 | $383,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,382 | $383,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,305 | $383,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,305 | $383,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,305 | $383,510 | $318,970 | $64,540 |
| 2012 | -- | $383,510 | $318,970 | $64,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map