Estimated Value: $455,923 - $518,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,887
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2377 Camp Mo Val Rd, Union, MO 63084 and is currently estimated at $490,231, approximately $259 per square foot. 2377 Camp Mo Val Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2021
Sold by
Beckemyer Trust
Bought by
Brinkmann Charles and Brinkmann Christine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brinkmann Charles | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,223 | $61,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,223 | $51,725 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,761 | $51,725 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,356 | $44,038 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,360 | $44,038 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,302 | $42,331 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,296 | $42,331 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,994 | $38,972 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,002 | $38,972 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,917 | $36,364 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,883 | $36,364 | $0 | $0 |