2377 Hackamore Dr Unit 9 Atlanta, GA 30349
Estimated Value: $227,000 - $244,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,508
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2377 Hackamore Dr Unit 9, Atlanta, GA 30349 and is currently estimated at $235,898, approximately $156 per square foot. 2377 Hackamore Dr Unit 9 is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Nolan Elementary School, Mcnair Middle School, and Banneker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2018
Sold by
Wjh Llc
Bought by
Bacon Aaron
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,741
Outstanding Balance
$113,069
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$122,829
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bacon Aaron | $127,990 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bacon Aaron | $130,741 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,820 | $109,720 | $22,640 | $87,080 |
| 2023 | $2,820 | $99,920 | $22,640 | $77,280 |
| 2022 | $160 | $67,280 | $13,560 | $53,720 |
| 2021 | $2,506 | $62,600 | $11,080 | $51,520 |
| 2020 | $134 | $52,400 | $6,200 | $46,200 |
| 2019 | $98 | $47,720 | $5,200 | $42,520 |
| 2018 | $153 | $3,840 | $3,840 | $0 |
| 2017 | $31 | $769 | $769 | $0 |
| 2016 | $31 | $770 | $770 | $0 |
| 2015 | $31 | $770 | $770 | $0 |
| 2014 | $33 | $770 | $770 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map