2377 NW 2nd St Miami, FL 33125
West Flagler NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $537,670 - $676,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$434/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2377 NW 2nd St, Miami, FL 33125 and is currently estimated at $607,418, approximately $433 per square foot. 2377 NW 2nd St is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Citrus Grove Elementary School, Miami Senior High School, and Robert Morgan Educational Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2003
Sold by
Chils Blanca Nieves
Bought by
Chils Juan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1999
Sold by
Sanchez Nery J and Cajareville Nancy E
Bought by
Chiis Blanca N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Outstanding Balance
$15,852
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$591,566
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1998
Sold by
Juan and Flores Xiomara
Bought by
Sanchez Nery J and Cajaraville Nancy E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chils Juan | -- | -- | |
| Chiis Blanca N | $87,000 | -- | |
| Sanchez Nery J | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History