2377 Starling Airport Rd Arnold, MO 63010
Estimated Value: $158,027 - $207,000
Studio
--
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2377 Starling Airport Rd, Arnold, MO 63010 and is currently estimated at $191,007, approximately $221 per square foot. 2377 Starling Airport Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Fox Elementary School, Fox Middle School, and Fox Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $923 | $14,200 | $2,500 | $11,700 |
| 2024 | $923 | $13,200 | $2,500 | $10,700 |
| 2023 | $923 | $13,200 | $2,500 | $10,700 |
| 2022 | $941 | $13,200 | $2,500 | $10,700 |
| 2021 | $942 | $13,200 | $2,500 | $10,700 |
| 2020 | $872 | $11,600 | $2,100 | $9,500 |
| 2019 | $875 | $11,600 | $2,100 | $9,500 |
| 2018 | $802 | $10,700 | $2,100 | $8,600 |
| 2017 | $814 | $10,700 | $2,100 | $8,600 |
| 2016 | $709 | $10,000 | $2,100 | $7,900 |
| 2015 | $761 | $10,700 | $2,100 | $8,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,400 | $2,100 | $8,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map