2378 E High St Pottstown, PA 19464
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $363,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,765
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2378 E High St, Pottstown, PA 19464 and is currently estimated at $308,678, approximately $174 per square foot. 2378 E High St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Lower Pottsgrove Elementary School, Pottsgrove Middle School, and Pottsgrove Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 1973
Bought by
Scherer John D and Scherer Janet M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scherer John D | $20,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,561 | $92,810 | $41,230 | $51,580 |
| 2024 | $4,561 | $92,810 | $41,230 | $51,580 |
| 2023 | $4,420 | $92,810 | $41,230 | $51,580 |
| 2022 | $4,354 | $92,810 | $41,230 | $51,580 |
| 2021 | $4,269 | $92,810 | $41,230 | $51,580 |
| 2020 | $4,229 | $92,810 | $41,230 | $51,580 |
| 2019 | $4,207 | $92,810 | $41,230 | $51,580 |
| 2018 | $4,207 | $92,810 | $41,230 | $51,580 |
| 2017 | $4,170 | $92,810 | $41,230 | $51,580 |
| 2016 | $4,134 | $92,810 | $41,230 | $51,580 |
| 2015 | $4,040 | $92,810 | $41,230 | $51,580 |
| 2014 | $4,040 | $92,810 | $41,230 | $51,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map