2378 E Ox Yoke Dr Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $445,000 - $529,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,574
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2378 E Ox Yoke Dr, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $468,876, approximately $182 per square foot. 2378 E Ox Yoke Dr is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Eagle Valley Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Cedar Valley High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2018
Sold by
Wells Jason Andrew and Wells Megan Pauline
Bought by
Black Nathaniel J and Black Kaydee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Outstanding Balance
$247,511
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$221,365
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2014
Sold by
Residential Construction Management Llc
Bought by
Wells Jason Andrew and Wells Megan Pauline
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,495
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2013
Sold by
Walden John and Walden Robyn
Bought by
Rcm Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
3.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2008
Sold by
Legends Land And Ranch Llc
Bought by
Walden John and Walden Robyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Black Nathaniel J | -- | Cottonwood Title | |
| Wells Jason Andrew | -- | United West Title | |
| Rcm Homes Llc | -- | United West Title Insurance | |
| Walden John | -- | Utah First Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Black Nathaniel J | $285,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wells Jason Andrew | $182,495 | |
| Previous Owner | Rcm Homes Llc | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,032 | $234,355 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,032 | $219,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,953 | $227,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,078 | $236,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,853 | $317,100 | $77,300 | $239,800 |
| 2020 | $1,764 | $294,700 | $71,600 | $223,100 |
| 2019 | $1,607 | $278,100 | $64,100 | $214,000 |
| 2018 | $1,413 | $231,300 | $56,000 | $175,300 |
| 2017 | $1,326 | $116,765 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,264 | $104,225 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,270 | $99,275 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $421 | $32,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map