2378 Shamrock Rd Skaneateles, NY 13152
Estimated Value: $264,000 - $453,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,316
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2378 Shamrock Rd, Skaneateles, NY 13152 and is currently estimated at $363,981, approximately $276 per square foot. 2378 Shamrock Rd is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including State Street Intermediate School, Waterman Elementary School, and Skaneateles Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,177 | $218,000 | $67,600 | $150,400 |
| 2024 | $3,030 | $218,000 | $67,600 | $150,400 |
| 2023 | $3,282 | $125,000 | $33,700 | $91,300 |
| 2022 | $3,412 | $125,000 | $33,700 | $91,300 |
| 2021 | $3,312 | $125,000 | $33,700 | $91,300 |
| 2020 | $2,308 | $125,000 | $33,700 | $91,300 |
| 2019 | $1,276 | $125,000 | $33,700 | $91,300 |
| 2018 | $2,308 | $125,000 | $33,700 | $91,300 |
| 2017 | $1,084 | $125,000 | $33,700 | $91,300 |
| 2016 | $2,070 | $125,000 | $33,700 | $91,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $125,000 | $33,700 | $91,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $125,000 | $33,700 | $91,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map