Seller's Agent in 2016
Francisco Mauricio
La Cantera Real Estate
(830) 513-3822
61 in this area
132 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $161,629 - $203,000
New listing located on 2378 Stanley Dr, with 1,002 sq. ft. of living area. This home offers 4 or 3 bedrooms and 1 complete bathroom. Excellent location!!! Located right behind IBC Bank Main Branch. Walking distance to the mall, Walmart and restaurants. For more info please call Franky Mauricio at (830)513-3822.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
La Cantera Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 8307767766 License #TREC# 0620428 Listed on: 05/27/2015
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Saul | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Norris Myrna G | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinez Saul | $121,212 | |
| Previous Owner | Norris Myrna G | $72,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/29/2016 01/29/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/30/2015 12/30/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/27/2015 05/27/15 | For Sale | $95,000 | -- | $95 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $693 | $146,094 | $45,360 | $100,734 |
| 2024 | -- | $146,094 | $45,360 | $100,734 |
| 2023 | $2,129 | $114,701 | $45,360 | $69,341 |
| 2022 | $2,477 | $118,350 | $45,360 | $72,990 |
| 2021 | $2,046 | $86,157 | $30,240 | $55,917 |
| 2020 | $2,085 | $86,160 | $30,240 | $55,920 |
| 2019 | $2,038 | $86,160 | $30,240 | $55,920 |
| 2018 | $424 | $74,820 | $18,900 | $55,920 |
| 2017 | $1,711 | $73,310 | $18,900 | $54,410 |
| 2016 | $1,589 | $68,090 | $18,900 | $49,190 |
| 2015 | -- | $68,090 | $18,900 | $49,190 |
| 2014 | -- | $68,090 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Francisco Mauricio
La Cantera Real Estate
(830) 513-3822
61 in this area
132 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Alejandra Quiroz
La Cantera Real Estate
(830) 872-6126
13 in this area
35 Total Sales
Source: Eagle Pass Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 66967
APN: 10791
Ask me questions while you tour the home.